Our staff

 
Headteacher: Mr Chapman
Deputy Headteacher and KS2 Lead: Mr Bennett  
Curriculum and KS1 Lead: Mr David
EYFS Lead: Mrs Sell
Teaching and Learning Leader: Mrs Robinson
SENCo: Miss Caulfield

FS1

Mrs Sell

Mrs Allen-Bayliss

Mrs Dodd

Mrs Butler

Mrs Talakai

Mrs Margison

Mrs Evans

Mrs Bolland

Mrs Gardner

Mrs Auguste  

Mrs Watson

Mrs Lemin

Mr Sell

 

 

Lead FS1 Teacher

 FS1 Teacher

Lead Keyperson

Keyperson

Keyperson

Keyperson

Keyperson

Keyperson

SEN Keyperson

1:1 Pupil support

 Snack Assistant

FS1 Administrator

FS1 Site Manager

 

FS2

Mrs Oliver

Mrs Dowdall

Mrs Nge

Mrs Rai

Mrs Airton

Mrs Meakins 

Mrs Marshall

Mrs Robey

 

FS2 Teacher

FS2 Teacher

Keyperson

Keyperson

Keyperson 

Keyperson

1:1 Pupil Support

1:1 Pupil Support

 

Year 1

Mrs Kearns

Miss Turner

Mrs Robinson

Mrs Dixon

Mrs Simpson

Mrs Kondowe

Mrs Edwards

 

Year 2

Mr David

Mrs Banks

 Mrs Aldridge

Mrs Oatley

Mrs Bromidge

 

 

 

Y1 Teacher

Y1 Teacher

Y1 Teacher

Y1 LSA

Y1 LSA

Y1 LSA

Y1 Intervention Support

 

 

Y2 Teacher

Y2 Teacher

 Y2 LSA

Y2 LSA

Y2 Intervention Support

 

Year 3

Miss Powell

Mr Bithell

Mrs Young

Miss Fontana-Wingate

Mrs Waremba

 

Y3 Teacher

Y3 Teacher

Y3 LSA

Y3 LSA

1:1 Pupil Support

Year 4

Mr Sherwin

Miss Stephens

Mrs Cooper

Mrs Gurung

Mrs Papapostoli

Mrs Trumper

Mrs Battiscombe

 

Y4 Teacher

 Y4 Teacher

Y4 Support Teacher

Y4 LSA

Y4 LSA (AM)

Y4 LSA (PM)

1:1 Pupil Support

Curriculum Support Team

Mrs Rickard

 Mr Sturgess

Mr Smith

 

Art and DT Teacher

PE Teacher

Science and Mathematics Teacher

SEND Team

Miss Caulfield

Mrs Cooper

Mrs Wood

Mrs Nacolawa

 

SENCO

SEN Teacher

SEN LSA

SEN LSA

Specialist Support

Mrs Birch

Mrs Trumper

 

Computing Technician

 Librarian/Accelerated Reader Administrator

Specialist Music Teaching

Mr Reeves

Mr Speight

Mrs Morris

Mrs Clark

 

Gutersloh Music Centre Music Teacher

Specialist Music Teacher

Specialist Music Teacher

Specialist Music Teacher

School Administration

Mrs Walby

Mrs Amponsah

Mrs Humphrey

Mrs James

Mr Way

 

School Business Manager

Assistant School Business Manager

School Administrator

Mobility Clerk

Main School Site Manager

Supply teachers: Mrs Bennett and Mrs Cowley